Bar · Venue · Restaurant
in Nashville, TN

M – F 11am to 3am | S + S 10am to 3am

Upcoming shows and events
calendar
  1. Tuesday 03/31/15
    Poly, Harrison Whitford, Fable Cry
    09:00 PM
  2. Wednesday 04/01/15
    Drew and Lacey w/ Michael Hinckley
    09:00 PM
  3. Thursday 04/02/15
    Feminist Trivia hosted by the Nashville Feminist Collective
    06:30 PM
  4. Thursday 04/02/15
    Salute Your Shorts
    09:00 PM
  5. Friday 04/03/15
    Swampbird w/ Adam Faucett
    09:00 PM
  6. Saturday 04/04/15
    SheHaw Drag Show w/ after party by Sparkle City DJs
    09:00 PM
  7. Monday 04/06/15
    Rock and Roll Team Trivia: The Next Generation
    07:00 PM
  8. Tuesday 04/07/15
    Healthy Snack Taste Test
    09:00 PM
  9. Wednesday 04/08/15
    So Stressed, Watcher, Davega Bike, Synecdoche
    09:00 PM
  10. Thursday 04/09/15
    Sky Burial, Burnt Books, Thetan, Subjects/Rulers
    09:00 PM
  11. Friday 04/10/15
    Daniel Knox w/ Angela James, Brian Ritchie
    09:00 PM
  12. Saturday 04/11/15
    Space is the Place
    10:00 PM
  13. Monday 04/13/15
    BINGO w/ Brian
    08:00 PM
  14. Tuesday 04/14/15
    The North Country w/ Sun Seeker, Melk
    09:00 PM
  15. Wednesday 04/15/15
    Literary Death Match Vol II
    08:00 PM
  16. Thursday 04/16/15
    Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers w/ Andrew Combs
    08:30 PM
  17. Friday 04/17/15
    Phunky Reggae Party feat. Floralorix, Amerigo Gazaway, The Difference Machine, The Aquaducks
    09:00 PM
  18. Saturday 04/18/15
    Odonis Odonis, Ice Balloons
    09:00 PM
  19. Sunday 04/19/15
    Valley Maker
    07:00 PM
  20. Monday 04/20/15
    Rock and Roll Team Trivia: The Next Generation
    07:00 PM
  21. Tuesday 04/21/15
    The Bright Light Social Hour w/ Talk in Tongues
    09:00 PM
  22. Wednesday 04/22/15
    Honey Locust, Lylas
    09:00 PM
  23. Thursday 04/23/15
    Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers w/ Sarah Siskind
    08:30 PM
  24. Friday 04/24/15
    Roadkill Ghost Choir
    09:00 PM
  25. Monday 04/27/15
    BINGO w/ Brian
    08:00 PM
  26. Tuesday 04/28/15
    Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
    09:00 PM
  27. Wednesday 04/29/15
    Robert Ellis & Jonny Fritz
    09:00 PM
  28. Thursday 04/30/15
    Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers w/ U.S. Elevator
    08:30 PM
  29. Wednesday 05/06/15
    Torres w/ Aero Flynn
    09:00 PM
  30. Tuesday 05/12/15
    The Ascent of Everest, Shana Falana, Ttotals
    09:00 PM
  31. Thursday 05/14/15
    NE-HI
    09:00 PM
  32. Monday 05/18/15
    Inter Arma, Yautja
    09:00 PM
  33. Tuesday 05/19/15
    Emily Kinney
    09:00 PM
  34. Wednesday 05/27/15
    THE KING NO CROWN TOUR: BLUEPRINT + SUPASTITION + DJ RARE GROOVE
    09:00 PM
  35. Friday 05/29/15
    Mac McCaughan
    09:00 PM
  36. Friday 06/12/15
    Quintron & Miss Pussycat
    09:00 PM
  37. Thursday 06/25/15
    Desert Noises & T. Hardy Morris
    09:00 PM